Free Delivery on orders over 3 Daigs Call us: 0309-1140019

Peshawari Qahwa

 5,000 12,000

Add to wishlistAdded to wishlistRemoved from wishlist 0
Add to compare
Volume

10 Liters, 12 Liters, 5 Liters, 6 Liters, 7 Liters, 8 Liters

Peshawari Qahwa is a special green tea from Peshawar, Pakistan. It’s made with green tea, cardamom, cinnamon, and cloves. You can add honey or sugar and mint or lemon for extra flavor. Pashtun qahwais good for you, helps with digestion, and keeps you alert. It’s a tasty and healthy drink.

Add your review

Peshawari Qahwa, a traditional tea cherished in the heart of Peshawar, is more than just a beverage; it’s a cultural experience. At desidaig.com, we take pride in bringing this genuine Pashtun tea to the bustling cities of Rawalpindi and Islamabad, enriching your events and gatherings with its aromatic joy.

Serving Sizes and Pricing Guide

Volume Estimated ServingsPrice in PKR
5 Liters20-255,000
6 Liters24-306,000
7 Liters28-357,000
8 Liters32-408,000
10 Liters40-5010,000
12 Liters48-6012,000

Ingredients

  • Green tea leaves
  • Cardamom pods – الائچی (Elaichi)
  • Cinnamon sticks – دار چینی (Daar Cheeni)
  • Cloves – لونگ (Laung)
  • Sugar or honey (optional, depending on taste)
  • Fresh mint ( پودینہ) leaves (for garnish)(Taaza Podeena ke Patte)
  • Lemon slices (optional, for garnish)
  • Water

Diverse Recipes
Our catering service introduces you to various recipes of Peshawari Qahwa. Each recipe promises a journey through the region’s flavors, from the authentic Peshawari blend, spiced to perfection, to the herbal qahwa. We adapt brewing techniques to bring out the essence of each spice, ensuring a memorable experience.

A Journey Through Regional Flavors
Peshawari Qahwa is not just limited to Peshawar. Our menu takes you on a tour of regional flavors, from the warmth of Kashmiri Kahwa to the depth of Iranian Ghawa and the delight of Turkish Çay. Each region brings uniqueness, contributing to the rich tapestry of tea culture.

Peshawar


Peshawari Qahwa: Traditional and aromatic, a symbol of hospitality in Peshawar.

Kashmir


Kashmiri Kahwa: Warm, spiced, perfect for cold winters, a comfort in Kashmir.

Iran


Iranian Ghawa: Deep, strong, showing Iran’s rich tea traditions.

Turkey


Turkish Çay: Light, refreshing, and essential for social gatherings in Turkey.

Afghanistan


Afghan Sheer Chai: Creamy, sweet, often with dried fruits and nuts.

Central Asia


Central Asian Samovar Tea: Brewed in a samovar, it reflects communal tea culture.

Nutritional Facts for the Health-Conscious
Rich in antioxidants, our Peshawari Qahwa offers health benefits without compromising taste. Our recipes include sugar-free options, catering to all dietary needs, making it a guilt-free indulgence.

NutrientAmount per 100 ml Serving
Calories5 kcal
Total Fat0 g
Cholesterol0 mg
Sodium2 mg
Total Carbohydrates1 g
Dietary Fiber0 g
Sugars0 g
Protein0 g

Marination Variations for Every Palate
Understanding the diverse tastes of our clients, we offer saffron-infused qahwa for those seeking a luxurious touch, rosewater-enhanced versions for a floral aroma, and custom spice blends for a personalized taste. Each variation is crafted with care, ensuring the essence of Peshawar in every sip.
Spice Adjustments for Everyone
Whether you prefer your qahwa mild or richly spiced, our catering service caters to all preferences. Our aromatic spices can be adjusted to suit your taste, ensuring every cup is as inviting as the last.
Serving Ideas and Sizes
Our Peshawari Kahwa is perfect for any occasion. Serve it with nuts or sweetened with honey, garnished with dried fruits for an extra touch of elegance. Available in single cups, family pots, or large servings, we ensure your gatherings are always memorable.
Best Combinations with Daig Foods
Complement your Peshawari Chai with our range of daig foods. From savory pastries to sweet baklava, the qahwa pairs beautifully, enhancing the flavors and making every bite more enjoyable.
Cultural Significance and Benefits
Pashtun Tea is not just a drink; it’s a symbol of hospitality and warmth. Its health benefits, from aiding digestion to reducing stress, make it a perfect choice for any event, promising a beverage and an experience.
The Essence of Peshawari Qahwa
Brewed from a blend of green tea leaves infused with the richness of spices like cardamom, cinnamon, and cloves, Pashtun qahwa is a testament to ancient Pashtun hospitality. Adding saffron and rose petals elevates it, offering a unique taste that soothes and refreshes.
Order Peshawari Chai now at DESIDAIG.COM!

Hungry? Craving something delicious? We deliver tasty daigs straight to your door in Rawalpindi and Islamabad. Ordering is simple!

Why Us?

  • Delicious Daigs: Have yummy flavors at home.
  • Simple Ordering: Message us on WhatsApp, Instagram, Facebook, or email.
  • Quick Delivery: Get your food fast and without trouble.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ's)

Can Peshawari Kahwa be made without sugar?


Yes, it can be prepared without sugar for those preferring a less sweet version or managing their sugar intake.

Is Pashtun qahwa available for delivery?


Peshawari Kahwa is available for delivery in specific areas like Rawalpindi and Islamabad through platforms like DESIDAIG.COM, offering easy ordering via WhatsApp, Instagram, Facebook, or email.

User Reviews

0.0 out of 5
0
0
0
0
0
Write a review

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Peshawari Qahwa”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Peshawari Qahwa
Peshawari Qahwa

 5,000 12,000

Desi Daig

Experience the essence of traditional cuisine with Desi Daig—an online delivery Daigs center and catering hub. From the comfort of your home to the grandest events, we bring authentic flavors and culinary excellence to your doorstep. Elevate your dining journey with Desi Daig, where every bite tells a tale.

Useful Links

Our Menu

Contact Information

Head Office

Copyright © 2024 Desi Daig. All Rights Reserved.

DesiDaig.com
Logo
Compare items
  • Total (0)
Compare
0
Shopping cart